A silhouetted American football quarterback in the throwing motion, arm drawn back with the ball in hand, lit from behind by a stadium floodlight bank in heavy rain and mist, the left of the frame empty and near-black.

NFL prediction markets

14 NFL games this week. Here is what the money thinks will happen: San Francisco 49ers to win it all at 17% on Kalshi, every game this week priced, and the places where two markets are giving two answers to the same question.

Next up · Sunday 25 October
Cincinnati Bengals 46.5%
at
Baltimore Ravens 52.5%
Kalshi's price for each side to win, as at 23 October 2026, 06:52 UTC

This week's games → Where the two crowds disagree

Note, 8 September 2026. The NFL wrote to Kalshi and Polymarket on 4 September asking them to withdraw contracts on injuries, officiating and broadcast mentions, its second such letter since March. None of those markets is on this page. The outrights, win totals and moneylines here are the ones the league has not objected to. ABC News, 4 September 2026.

Where the two crowds disagree

Polymarket's traders make Patrick Mahomes a 10% shot at MVP. Kalshi's have Mahomes at 7.5%. Two markets are giving two answers to the same question, and they cannot both be right. The same is true of the other 3 below.

Each card is a place where the two order books do not overlap, so neither crowd would take the other's price. A disagreement is not a trade: fees, access and settlement differ between the venues.

0.9 pts apart

Patrick Mahomes

to win MVP
Kalshi7.5%

Polymarket's best bid, 8.9%, is above Kalshi's best ask, 8%.

0.9 pts apart

Caleb Williams

to win MVP
Kalshi3.5%

Polymarket's best bid, 4.9%, is above Kalshi's best ask, 4%.

0.7 pts apart

Brock Purdy

to win MVP
Kalshi25.5%

Polymarket's best bid, 26.7%, is above Kalshi's best ask, 26%.

0.7 pts apart

Dak Prescott

to win MVP
Kalshi0.5%

Polymarket's best bid, 1.7%, is above Kalshi's best ask, 1%.

Prices as at 23 October 2026, 06:52 UTC. Only legs with at least 10,000 Kalshi contracts and $10,000 of Polymarket volume are considered; a gap that only exists between mid prices is not shown.

This week's games

14 games from 23 October 2026. Kalshi's price for each side to win; the two sides of a game are separate order books and need not sum to 100. Dates are the US game date.

Sun 25 Oct
Cincinnati Bengals46.5%
at Baltimore Ravens52.5%
Sun 25 Oct
Cleveland Browns53.5%
at Tennessee Titans45.5%
Sun 25 Oct
Denver Broncos66.5%
at Arizona Cardinals33.5%
Sun 25 Oct
Green Bay Packers37.5%
at Detroit Lions61.5%
Sun 25 Oct
Indianapolis Colts28.5%
at Minnesota Vikings71.5%
Sun 25 Oct
Kansas City Chiefs43.5%
at Seattle Seahawks56.5%
Sun 25 Oct
Los Angeles Rams63.5%
at Las Vegas Raiders36.5%
Sun 25 Oct
Miami Dolphins33.5%
at New York Jets66.5%
Sun 25 Oct
New York Giants19.5%
at Houston Texans79.5%
Sun 25 Oct
Pittsburgh Steelers62.5%
at New Orleans Saints37.5%
Sun 25 Oct
San Francisco 49ers59.5%
at Atlanta Falcons41.5%
Sun 25 Oct
Tampa Bay Buccaneers41.5%
at Carolina Panthers59.5%
Mon 26 Oct
Dallas Cowboys65.5%
at Philadelphia Eagles35.5%
Thu 29 Oct
Carolina Panthers42%
at Green Bay Packers60.5%

As at 23 October 2026, 06:52 UTC.

Season futures

Who wins it all, who is MVP, and the four awards. Kalshi throughout; Polymarket where it prices the same outcome. Kalshi volumes are in contracts traded, not dollars.

Super Bowl LXI

14 February 2027, SoFi Stadium, Inglewood. Top 8 of 32 by the Kalshi price.

Team Kalshias at 23 October 2026, 06:52 UTC Polymarketas at 23 October 2026, 06:52 UTC Kalshi contractslifetime
San Francisco 49ers 17% 15.4% 11,621,418
Buffalo Bills 11% 10.5% 9,619,390
Kansas City Chiefs 10.5% 11.4% 8,044,585
Los Angeles Rams 6.5% 6.5% 12,477,055
Jacksonville Jaguars 6.5% 6.1% 6,142,556
Chicago Bears 6.5% 5.4% 9,997,842
Baltimore Ravens 6.5% 6.8% 6,142,267
Seattle Seahawks 5.5% 5.5% 7,521,880

Polymarket's 32 yes prices sum to 101.4%. Shown as quoted, not rescaled to 100.

Most Valuable Player

Top 8 of 49 priced on Kalshi. Polymarket where it prices the same name; its 29 yes prices sum to 102.8%.

Player Kalshias at 23 October 2026, 06:52 UTC Polymarketas at 23 October 2026, 06:52 UTC Kalshi contracts
Josh Allen 27.5% 26.5% 1,530,274
Brock Purdy 25.5% 27.7% 1,664,369
Patrick Mahomes 7.5% 10% 1,296,206
Trevor Lawrence 5.5% 4.2% 1,203,644
Joe Burrow 5.5% 5.2% 1,480,759
Jordan Love 4.5% 6.1% 1,791,502
Drake Maye 4.5% 4.3% 1,637,865
Kenneth Walker 3.5% not listed 2,003,845

Offensive Rookie of the Year

Top 5 of 40 priced on Kalshi.

Player Kalshias at 23 October 2026, 06:52 UTC Kalshi contracts
Carnell Tate 25.5% 356,980
Denzel Boston 15.5% 233,978
Jeremiyah Love 15% 339,344
Germie Bernard 12.5% 213,079
Fernando Mendoza 6.5% 252,236

Defensive Player of the Year

Top 5 of 72 priced on Kalshi.

Player Kalshias at 23 October 2026, 06:52 UTC Kalshi contracts
Will Anderson Jr. 43.5% 266,124
Fred Warner 13% 254,308
Aidan Hutchinson 7.5% 180,507
Dallas Turner 6% 201,275
Nik Bonitto 4.5% 88,891

Coach of the Year

Top 5 of 33 priced on Kalshi.

Coach Kalshias at 23 October 2026, 06:52 UTC Kalshi contracts
Kyle Shanahan 26.5% 433,608
Todd Monken 15.5% 362,468
Kevin O'Connell 11.5% 170,803
Ben Johnson 9.5% 318,025
Klint Kubiak 5.5% 262,614

Defensive Rookie of the Year

Top 5 of 40 priced on Kalshi.

Player Kalshias at 23 October 2026, 06:52 UTC Kalshi contracts
David Bailey 32.5% 139,537
Jacob Rodriguez 19.5% 175,282
Arvell Reese 17.5% 183,922
Sonny Styles 11.5% 148,121
Mansoor Delane 3.5% 116,398

Kalshi's sports contracts are not available in every US state. See the affiliate disclosure.

Season wins, all 32 teams

Kalshi prices each team's regular-season win total as a ladder of "at least N wins" contracts. The line is the highest rung still priced at 50% or more, with the rung above it in small type: a team at 10+ 54% and 11+ 41% is priced to finish around 10-7.

TeamWins lineas at 23 October 2026, 06:52 UTC
San Francisco 49ers 13+ 62.5%14+ 49%
Buffalo Bills 13+ 50.5%14+ 27.5%
Kansas City Chiefs 12+ 67.5%13+ 47%
Minnesota Vikings 11+ 66.5%12+ 45.5%
Jacksonville Jaguars 11+ 64.5%12+ 39.5%
Baltimore Ravens 11+ 58.5%12+ 33%
Chicago Bears 11+ 55.5%12+ 33.5%
Denver Broncos 11+ 52.5%12+ 34.5%
New England Patriots 10+ 65.5%11+ 40.5%
Detroit Lions 10+ 64%11+ 44.5%
Cincinnati Bengals 10+ 63.5%11+ 45.5%
Seattle Seahawks 10+ 58.5%11+ 39.5%
Green Bay Packers 10+ 52.5%11+ 34%
Houston Texans 9+ 63%10+ 45.5%
Pittsburgh Steelers 9+ 61.5%10+ 40.5%
Los Angeles Rams 9+ 59%10+ 39.5%
TeamWins lineas at 23 October 2026, 06:52 UTC
Carolina Panthers 9+ 55.5%10+ 38%
Cleveland Browns 8+ 69%9+ 44%
Dallas Cowboys 8+ 63.5%9+ 44.5%
Las Vegas Raiders 8+ 52%9+ 31%
Indianapolis Colts 7+ 59%8+ 39.5%
Atlanta Falcons 7+ 57.5%8+ 41.5%
New York Giants 7+ 57.5%8+ 39.5%
New Orleans Saints 7+ 56.5%8+ 38.5%
New York Jets 6+ 63%7+ 38%
Philadelphia Eagles 6+ 62%7+ 42.5%
Washington Commanders 6+ 59.5%7+ 38.5%
Tampa Bay Buccaneers 6+ 58%7+ 36%
Arizona Cardinals 6+ 52.5%7+ 32.5%
Los Angeles Chargers 4+ 60.5%5+ 42.5%
Tennessee Titans 4+ 59.5%5+ 38%
Miami Dolphins 2+ 65%3+ 47.5%

NFL coverage

Analysis from the iPredicta desk on the markets above.